Home » , » Extension of ALA programme to classes 3 - 5 in 2018-19 -Textbooks integration Workshop - Instructions and Core Team Members Rc.No.11

Extension of ALA programme to classes 3 - 5 in 2018-19 -Textbooks integration Workshop - Instructions and Core Team Members Rc.No.11

SCERT -Quality initiative in Primary Education - Ananda Lahari Abhyasana -Extension of the programme to classes 3 -5 in AY 2018-19 -Textbooks integration to RIVER model MGML pedagogy

RC.No.11/C/C&T/SCERT/2016 Dated: 08.03.2018
Sub: SCERT -Quality initiative in Primary Education -Ananda Lahari Abhyasana -Extension of the programme to classes 3 -5 in AY 2018-19 -Textbooks integration to RiVER model MGML pedagogy -Conduct of workshops in different spells at Rishi Valley institute, Chittoor D1. Deputation of Core team members -Orders issued -Reg.
Ref: 1. Progs. RC.No.11/C/C&T/SCERT/2016 Dated: 03.03.2018 of the Director SCERT AP Amaravati.
The attention of all the District Educational Officers in the state is invited to the subject cited above that, as a part of extension of ANANDA LAHARI ABHYASANA (ALA) to classes 3 -5 in the existing 1342 ALA schools it is planned to work with RiVER institute, Chittoor, for the integration of 3 to 5 classes AP curriculum with the RiVER model MGML pedagogy in all subjects.
In view of the above a series of workshops are planned to complete the task in different spells as detailed below.
SubiectsSpellFrom -toVenue
MathematicsI12.03.18 to 25.03.18REC, Rishi Valley institute, Near Angallu (vii), Madanapalli, Chittoor Dis1. AP
&EVSII09.04.18 to 22.04.18
Telugu &I26.03.18 to 08.04.18
EnglishII23.04.18 to 06.05.18
In view of the above, all the District Educational Officers are requested to depute core team members annexed to these proceedings, to participate in the workshops in residential mode during their respective spells duly reporting at by 8
a. m on the starting day of each spell.
Further they are requested to treat this programme as the most prioritized one and issue instructions to the MEOs and H.Ms concerned to relieve them immediately without any delay so as to enable them to attend the workshop as per the schedule related to them.
Further you are requested to make alternate arrangements to the core team members' schools to ensure proper instruction and necessary support during the S.A 2 examinations.
For further information please contact Sri A Satyanarayana, 8897966414 and Smt. V. Vijaya Durga 9866571213, State Coordinators, SCERT and Mr. Seshagiri, RiVER Coordinator, 9959137390/9398066355.
This has got the approval of Commissioner of School Education A.P Amaravati. T.A and D.A will be paid as per APTA norms.
Encl: Revised Annexure I
ANANDA LAHARI ABHYASANA (ALA) TEXT BOOK INTEGRATION WORKSHOAnnexure LIST OF SUBJECT WISE CORE TEAM MEMBERS
S. NoDistrictTeluguMathematicsEVSEnglish -P.Srinivasa Rao MPPS, Makkuva Makkuva mandai
1SrikakulamK. Someswara Rao MPPS,M. Palavalasa Ranasthalam mandaiP. Ravi Prasad Rao MPPS RPH Colony Srikakulam Rural MandaiP. Shanmukha Rao MPUPS, Akkayyavalasa Kotabommali Mandai
2VijayanagaramL. Jagadeeswara Rao MPUPS B.Rajeru Bondapalli mandaiP. Gowri Naidu Alajangi Cheepuripalli MandaiE. Jagadeesam MPPS,Vidyavasi Dalti Rajeru Mandai
3VisakapatnamM Uma Gandhi GVMCPS,Sivajipalem Visakhaoatnam MandaiM. Hari Krishna MPPS,Ammulapalem Sabbavaram mandai-Ch.N.Dora MPPS,Ankampeta Payakarao oeta mandai
4East GodavariA.Gopalakrishnacharyul u SSVRMPPS Kumarapriyam, Pedapudi MandaiS. Srininvas MPPS,AmalapuramK.E.V.Krishna MurthyM.P.U.P.S Mummidivarappadu Ravulapalem mandai S. Srinivasu MPUPS T.Pedapalem Ainavalli MandaiDARaja Sekhar GHS Yeleswaram VVS.Naga Lakshmi MPL.ENG.MED.School Narasapuram
5~esGodavariUddanda Rama Krishna MPPS Nandamuru Kowur Mandai-R. Durga Prasad MPPS,Venkataramanuja puram, Jangareddygudem Mandai
6KrishnaG.Durga Rao MPUPS Cheruvu madhavaram G.Konduru mandaiC.S.N. Murthy MPUPS,Jayanthipura m Jaggayyapeta MandaiSd. Khasim MPPS, Chowtapalli Veerullapadu mandai K. Venkata Krishna MPUPS Bhairavapatnam Mandavalli MandaiK. Raja Sekhar MPPS Chandrala Mylavaram mandai K. David Brainard MPUPS
7GunturK.Gayatri MPUPS KarucholaSk. Mohammed RafiG. Srinivasa Rao MPUPS,Kondaveedu
Yadlapadu mandaiMPPS, Ramapuram Srikalahasti MandaiYadlapadu mandaiKammavaripalli Gorantla mandai
8PrakasamP. Anjaneyulu MPPS, Budavada Mandai J.PanaaluruN. Venkata Ramaiah MPPS,KB Palli CS Puram MandaiM. Ashok Kumar MPPS Muppavaram Kondepi mandaiSriram Srinivasa Rao MPPS,Swarna Karamchedu mandai
9NelloreS. Chengaiah MPPS,Uninamambaltu, Tada MandaiS.Tirupathi MPPS,Cheliayapale m Buchi mandaiK. Adi Seshaiah MPPS, Ulavapadu Daaadarthi mandaiG. Kodanda Ramaiah MPPS Stov beedi colony, Kovvur mandai
10ChittoorK. Ramesh,T.V.Nagendra KumarG.SudhakarM. Sriramulu
MPPS,P.KuppamMPPS, RamapuramMPUPS KoltapalliGHS Kailikiri
G.Palvam mandaiSrikalahasti mandaiYadamarri mandai
11AnantapurT. RamanjaneyuluKVSubba RaoK. Vijay KumarK Jayanna
ZPHS Enumuladoddi,
ZPHS YennaguntaMPPS, VarmaduguMPUPS,PC Pyapili,Kundurpi
Kundurthy mandaiRaptadu mandaiVajrakarur mandai
12KadapaB. Yellaiah MPUPS,lbrahimpeta Vontimilta MandaiB. Vijay Kumar MPPS,YPG Palli Nandulur mandaiT.Sundara Raju MPUPS,Chintaraju Palli Vontimilta mandai1. K. Rachana ~HSRajampet (M) ~P Obulesu ~PPShivala palli Main) (:hennur (M)
13KurnoolU.RamannaC. Nagendra Prasad8.M.A. DeepakS. Balaji Rao
MPPS,GudikalMPPS,GPalemMPUPS MadhavaramMPPS, M. Lingapuram


Bandi Atkuru MandaiVelugodu MandaiKothapalli