Home » » Panel for promotion to the category of D.E.O./Dy.Director for the panel year 2016-17 - Approved - G.O.Ms.No.65, Dated:30.08.2017

Panel for promotion to the category of D.E.O./Dy.Director for the panel year 2016-17 - Approved - G.O.Ms.No.65, Dated:30.08.2017

G.O.Ms.No.65, Dated:30.08.2017 - APES – Panel for promotion to the category of D.E.O./Dy.Director under Category 1 of Class II of APES for the panel year 2016-17 – Approved – Orders – Issued

EDUCATION (SE- Ser.I) DEPARTMENT
G.O.Ms.No.   65                                                            Dated: 30.08.2017.
 Read  :

Proceedings of the Meeting of the Screening Committee., dated 21.08.2017 received through UO Note No.4826/Ser.B/2017-2, dt.23.08.2017.
***
 ORDER :

            The Screening Committee,  which met on 21.08.2017, after going through the ACRs, relevant records/court orders and other material papers relating to the   Dy.Educational Officers; Assistant Directors; Lecturers,IASE/SCERT/CTE and Sr.Lecturer,DIET in the seniority lists and after making overall assessment   of their  service  record and  work done, has considered and made recommendations for inclusion of names  in the panel fit for promotion to the post of District Educational Officer / Deputy Director.  The Screening Committee recommended that the names of Sri B.J.Pushpa Raju, Asst.Director and Sri S.Sambasiva Rao, Asst.Director,  be passed over and the  following names be included in the panel for  temporary promotion to the category of District Educational Officer / Deputy Director for the panel year  2016-17 :            

Sl. No.

Name  

S/Sri /Smt.

Category
Cycle Point
Roaster Point

1.
M.Jyothi Kumari
Assistant Director
6
RP-5

2.
Carried forward
Lecturer in CTE/IASE/ SCERT
7
DA(VH)    RP-6

3.
B.Vijaya Bhaskar (SC)
Dy.E.O.
8
SC
 RP-7

4.
Carried forward
Sr.Lecturer in DIET
9
ST(W)  RP-8

5.
V.S.Subba Rao
Dy.E.O.
1
RP-9

6.
M.Janardhanacharyulu
Assistant Director
2
RP-10

7.
V.Mary Chandrika
Lecturer in CTE/IASE/ SCERT
3
RP-11

8.
B.Lingeswara Reddy
Dy.E.O.
4
RP-12

9.
A.Saibabu
Sr.Lecturer in DIET
5
RP-13

10.
M.Sai Ram
Assistant Director
6
RP-14

11.
Y.Raghava Reddy
Lecturer in CTE/IASE/ SCERT
7
RP-15

12.
R.S.Ganga Bhavani
Dy.E.O.
8
SC 
RP-16






13.
M.S.S.Lakshmi Watts
Sr.Lecturer in DIET
9
RP-17
Included in the panel but promotion should be deferred until termination of criminal/disciplinary cases.
14.
S.Abraham
Dy.E.O.
1
RP-18
Included in the panel but promotion should be deferred until termination of criminal/disciplinary cases.
15.
G.Vijayalakshmi
Assistant Director
2
RP-19

16.
P.Vijaya Lakshmi
Lecturer in CTE/IASE/ SCERT
3
RP-20























2. After careful examination of the matter, Government have accepted the  recommendations of the Screening Committee and accordingly  hereby approve and include the   above said  names  in the panel fit for promotion to the post of District Educational Officer / Deputy Director under Category 1 of Class II of A.P. Educational Service, for the panel year 2016-17.
3. The panel  is subject to outcome of court cases, if any, pending before the APAT/High Court/Supreme Court of India.
4. The Commissioner  of School Education, A.P., Ibrahimpatnam, shall take necessary action accordingly.
 (BY ORDER AND IN THE NAME OF THE GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESH)

ADITYA NATH DAS
 SPECIAL CHIEF SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENT